2018-19 Blue Knights Softball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sun. 16 vs. Minnesota Magic Club # Scrimmage Rosemount HS 12:00 PM CDT
  vs. Minnesota Magic Club # Scrimmage Rosemount HS 2:00 PM CDT
Sun. 23 vs. Minnesota Irish Club # Scrimmage Rosemount HS 12:00 PM CDT
  vs. Minnesota Irish Club # Scrimmage Rosemount HS 2:00 PM CDT
Sun. 30 vs. North Dakota State College of Science # Scrimmage Rosemount HS 1:00 PM CDT
  vs. North Dakota State College of Science # Scrimmage Rosemount HS 3:00 PM CDT
 
October
Sun. 7 at tba # Scrimmage Eau Claire Tournament 9:00 AM CDT
  at tba # Scrimmage Eau Claire Tournament 1:00 PM CDT
  at tba # Scrimmage Eau Claire Tournament 3:00 PM CDT
Sat. 13 at tba # Scrimmage Crown College Tournament 10:00 AM CDT
  at tba # Scrimmage Crown College Tournament 12:00 PM CDT
 
March
Mon. 18 at Grand Canyon University Club * L, 11-4 Final
  at Grand Canyon University Club * L, 6-4 Final
Tue. 19 at Arizona Christian JV * L, 10-0 Final - 5 innings
  at Arizona Christian JV * L, 18-3 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 20 at South Mountain Community College L, 12-2 Final - 5 innings
  at South Mountain Community College L, 9-6 Final - 9 innings
Thu. 21 vs. Dawson Community College Rosemount IrishDome L, 8-0 Final - 6 innings
  vs. Dawson Community College Rosemount IrishDome L, 8-2 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Gogebic Community College Rosemount IrishDome W, 12-4 Final
  vs. Williston State College Rosemount IrishDome 2:00 PM CDT
Thu. 28 at Bethel University 3:30 PM CDT
  at Bethel University 5:30 PM CDT
Sat. 30 at Lake Region State College - ND 1:00 PM CDT
  at Lake Region State College - ND 3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 31 at Lake Region State College - ND 1:00 PM CDT
  at Lake Region State College - ND 3:00 PM CDT
 
April
Sat. 6 vs. North Dakota State College of Science 1:00 PM CDT
  vs. North Dakota State College of Science 3:00 PM CDT
Wed. 10 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College 3:00 PM CDT
  at Anoka-Ramsey Community College 5:00 PM CDT
Sat. 13 at Gogebic Community College 1:00 PM CDT
  at Gogebic Community College 3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 14 at Gogebic Community College 12:00 PM CDT
  at Gogebic Community College 2:00 PM CDT
Tue. 16 at UW Stout JV 4:00 PM CDT
  at UW Stout JV 6:00 PM CDT
Tue. 23 vs. Bethel University 3:30 PM CDT
  vs. Bethel University 5:30 PM CDT
Sat. 27 vs. Bay College 1:00 PM CDT
  vs. Bay College 3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 28 vs. Bay College 12:00 PM CDT
  vs. Bay College 2:00 PM CDT
Tue. 30 vs. St. Thomas University 4:00 PM CDT
  vs. St. Thomas University 6:00 PM CDT
 
May
Fri. 3 at Madison College 6:00 PM CDT
  at Madison College 8:00 PM CDT
Sat. 4 at Madison College 12:00 PM CDT
  at Madison College 2:00 PM CDT
Fri. 10 vs. tba % @ Dawson, MT Region XIII Playoffs TBA
Sat. 11 vs. tba % @ Dawson, MT Region XIII Playoffs TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event